Thursday, October 29, 2009

The Perfect Storm...THE STORM2


(yeah F*@K YOUR iPhone)


Ummmmmmm YEAH! Please come TRANSFORM* me MR. BROWN!!!!
(Thanks to ConcreteLoop for the picture!!!)

*I like it RUFF!!!

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Black Stacey - Saul Williams

This song holds a lot of  MEMORIES for me. Not only was it something that I actually dealt with as a little kid, but it was also a song I shared with my first love. LOL! I actually kind of forgot about the song(well not forgot), but an old friend of mine is going to see SAUL WILLIAMS soon....and I'M JELOUS. I haven't been to a good concert in FOREVER! Here's a few music videos...HOPE YOU ENJOY!!!

List Of Demands <---- One of my sisters favorite songs by him!

Going Back To School...

So I've decided that I want to go back to school, and I've also decided to major in SOCIAL WORK. I need to start getting my life together. I'm hoping to go back in the Fall 2010! I've narrowed it down to the school I want to attend already here in Pittsburgh. Wish Me Luck!!!

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Good Bye...See You *maybe* Never

So I’m back to being SERIOUSLY single. And can I just say *UGH*…so not what I wanted. But hey…I’m no one’s babysitter, mother or psychiatrist/psychologist…so at the end of the day, it’s probably best we separated*Kanye Shurg*. I mean I’m a definitely miss having him around…but what can you do!

One thing I do know is that I’m done with BOYS who have ISSUES. I can’t do it again, like I did with my X. I can’t stand people who think that they’re the only person who’s having PROBLEMS…nor can I stand people who complain about being in SITUATIONS that they SIGNED up for. All that “Oh I hate it here…I want to run away…it’s too hard, you wouldn’t understand…my life sucks” talk has got to go…I mean you know what you where getting yourself into.

Nor do I want someone who RUNS from their problems, instead of taking RESPONSIBLITY for what YOU did.


DJ Drama & Gucci Mane - The Candy Lady (Remix Feat. Brick Squad)

So this is what I'm listening to on repeat...LOL!!!

Wednesday, October 21, 2009


So I haven't been on here in ages....been going thru a bunch of BULL SHIT! But I mean who isn't now and days. Not to sure if I'm gooing to keep the blog or not. You think with everything that's been going on...I'll have a bunch to say...but I really dont!!! I'll keep you posted!